12 Days of Giving


All gift cards will be mailed to supervisors within 4 days of announcing the winner. If you have any questions, please email Taylor Clements-Smith at taylorc@voamid.org.

Day 1:

The winners of the $50 gift cards are:

  • Celia Meadows - Case Manager Veterans Services in Radcliff KY
  • Sommer Varie - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Northern KY
  • Mary Harris - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Douglas Memphis, TN

The winners of the $100 gift cards are:

  • Deborah Parker- Healthcare Navigator Veterans Services in Knoxville, TN
  • George Briggs - RST Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY
  • Jazmine Zayed - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN
  • Seconda Brown - Cook, Addiction Recovery Services Kitchen in Louisville, KY
  • Richard Hensley - Case Manager Housing Stabilization Program in Louisville, KY
  • Felix Otu - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Northern KY
  • Olivia Corbin - Intake Coordinator Veterans Services in Louisville, KY

Day 2:

The winners of the $50 gift cards are:

  • Jackay Walker - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN
  • Kellye Pate - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana
  • Jasmine Berry - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana

The winners of the $100 gift cards are:

  • Larry Bloomer - Maintenance Technician in Louisville, KY
  • Hayley Hoover - Clinical Therapist Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY
  • Jenni Barker - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Northern KY
  • Kimberly Miller - RST Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY
  • Dorothy Catron - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN
  • Chelsey Johnson - Outreach Worker Veterans Services in Johnson City
  • Mary Ellen Howard - Communications and Creative Services Manager in Louisville, KY

Day 3:

The winners of the $50 gift cards are:

  • Mona Jackson - Program Manager Housing Services in Louisville, KY
  • Sharetta McCutcheon - RSC Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN
  • Michael Neal - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN

The winners of the $100 gift cards are:

  • Emma Johnson - Case Manager Housing Services in Louisville, KY
  • Boone Haley - Home Manager Developmental Disabilities Services in Northern KY
  • Deanna Simmons - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN
  • Cynthia Smith - RST Addiction Recovery Services in Southeastern Kentucky
  • Taura Lewis - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN
  • Kim Webster - Data Specialist Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville KY
  • British Bates - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN

Day 4:

The winners of the $50 gift cards are:

  • LaToya Leggs - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN
  • Rina Jackson - RST Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY
  • Alaysha Conner - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN

The winners of the $100 gift cards are:

  • Mateo Hampton - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Northern KY
  • Lizzie Hill - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN
  • Cassidy Nicholson - Case Manager Restorative Justice Program in Southeastern Kentucky
  • Alicia Bures - Program Manager Veteran’s Services in Lexington, KY
  • Megan Stevenson - Clinical Therapist Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY
  • Nikiala Anderson - Service Coordinator Veteran’s Services in Louisville, KY
  • Korenna Malone - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN

Day 5:

The winners of the $50 gift cards are:

  • Monica Bradley - Program Assistant, Murfreesboro TN
  • Darlene Ivy - Community Administrator Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN
  • Melissa Upchurch - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN

The winners of the $100 gift cards are:

  • Sandra Deweese - Home Manager Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana
  • Caroline Owhoso - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Northern KY
  • Marcelle Anderson - Case Manager Veteran’s Services in Louisville, KY
  • Jennifer Conway - Community Administrator Developmental Disabilities Services in Knoxville, TN
  • Davontae McQueen - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Northern KY
  • Andrew Saltsgaver - Case Manager HIV Services in Louisville, Ky
  • Mario Webb - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN

Day 6:

The winners of the $50 gift cards are:

  • Renarda Allen - Outreach Specialist HIV Services in Louisville, Ky
  • Laronda Frazier - LPN Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN
  • Shelby Niece - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana

The winners of the $100 gift cards are:

  • Stacy Toler - Healthcare Navigator Veteran’s Services in Beckley, WV
  • Tyler Raisor - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana
  • Shirley Carter - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN
  • Christine Gonzalez - Case Manager Veteran’s Services in Knoxville, TN
  • Betty Palmer - Home Manager Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana
  • Brian Hoover - LPN Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN
  • Gema Moreno - Sr. Manager Beaded Treasures & Community Engagement Louisville, KY

Day 7:

The winners of the $50 gift cards are:

  • Dwayne Fradd - Case Manager Veteran's Services in Grayson, KY
  • Amy Galvan - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana
  • Barbara McKee - Financial Coordinator Developmental Disabilities Services in Northern KY

The winners of the $100 gift cards are:

  • Larry Bloomer - Maintenance Technician Louisville, KY
  • Camron Benson - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Northern KY
  • Sequoyah Harrison - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN
  • Melvin Hawkins - Peer Support Specialist Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY
  • Deborah Hampton - Housing Support Technician Transitional Housing Services in Louisville, KY
  • Angela Edwards - Case Manager Housing SVCS in Louisville, KY
  • Starling Crabtree - Custodian Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN

Day 8:

The winners of the $50 gift cards are:

  • James Perkins - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN
  • Lori Brownfield - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Northern KY
  • Holly Lipps - Recovery Support Tech. Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY

The winners of the $100 gift cards are:

  • Dale Grant - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN
  • Cindy Cueno - LPN Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN
  • Larry Clark - Recovery Support Tech. Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY
  • Michelle Baird - Recovery Support Tech. Addiction Recovery Services in Southeastern Kentucky
  • Jeffrey Gates - Sr Program Support Specialist Veteran's Services in Lexington, KY
  • Andrea West - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Northern KY
  • Maricia Richardson - Office Manager Unity House in Louisville, KY

Day 9:

The winners of the $50 gift cards are:

  • Dominic Norwood - Housing, Equity and Inclusion Case Manager Veteran's Services in Lexington, KY
  • Jovonne Henderson - Home Manager Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana
  • Kacie Cleveland - Recovery Support Tech. Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY

The winners of the $100 gift cards are:

  • Martha Bowmer - Recovery Support Tech. Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY
  • Tracy Davis - Home Manager Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN
  • LaShonta Smith - Accounts Payable Administrator Finance Department in Louisville, KY
  • Dustin Sevier - Clinical Therapist Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY
  • Sonya Morton - CMA Halfway Back Program in Louisville, KY
  • Ashlea Hoover - LPN Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN
  • Aamir Saadiq - Healthcare Navigator Veteran's Services in Lexington, KY

Day 10:

The winners of the $50 gift cards are:

  • Stanisha Liggons - Case Manager Restorative Justice Program in Louisville, KY
  • Madison Berry - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana
  • Lawrence Hadley - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana

The winners of the $100 gift cards are:

  • Christina Compton - Intake Coordinator Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY
  • Tiffany Eddings - LPN Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN
  • Sarah Little - Program Manager Unity House in Louisville, KY
  • Janet Strong - Recovery Support Tech. Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY
  • Christina Troncin - Nurse Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana
  • Kalimba Harris - Home Manager Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN
  • Latoya Frenneson - RSC Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana

Day 11:

The winner of the $50 gift cards are:

  • Kevin Riehle - Case Manager Veteran's Services in Louisville, KY
  • Sarah Haddox - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN
  • Sharell Lowery - Healthcare Navigator Veteran's Services in Louisville, KY

The winners of the $100 gift cards are:

  • Lori Hatcher - LPN Addiction Recovery Services in Louisville, KY
  • Afua Adom - LPN Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN
  • Sarah Foster - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN
  • Sue Fox - Recovery Support Tech. Addiction Recovery Services in Southeastern KY
  • Gordon Shepherd - Maintenance Assistant Candleridge Senior Housing Community in TN
  • Danielle Bell - Case Manager Housing Services in Louisville, KY
  • Mary Craft - Housing Specialist Housing Services in Louisville, KY

Day 12:

The winners of the $50 gift cards are:

  • Mysty Underwood - Program Manager Veteran's Services in Johnson City, TN
  • Jancie Norment - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN
  • Walter Mullins - Program Manager Recovery Communuity Center in Southeastern Kentucky

The winner of the $500 gift card is:

  • Gary Hogsdon - Sr. Program Support Specialist - Finance Veteran's Services in Louisville, KY


Day 13:

The $500 Endurance winners are:

  • Latosha Burtis - Home Manager Developmental Disabilities Services in Memphis, TN
  • Jessica Elgin - Home Manager Developmental Disabilities Services in Nashville, TN
  • Deb Lewis - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Northern KY
  • Shelby Niece - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana
  • Ron Mike - Recovery Support Tech Halfway Back Program in Louisville, KY
  • Roney James - Senior Case Manager Housing SVCS in Louisville, KY
  • Catherine Bearden - Data Entry Coordinator Veteran's Services in Knoxville, TN
  • Laurie Striegel - Home Manager Developmental Disabilities Services in Southern Indiana
  • Maria Valentour - DSP Developmental Disabilities Services in Northern KY

Churchill Downs Drawing Winners:

  • Drury, Ollie James - Outreach Specialist - CDC
  • Ackaway, Kaycee - Recovery Support Technician Addiction Recovery Services
  • Simpson, Casey - Recovery Support Technician Addiction Recovery Services
  • Demarco, Candice - Recovery Support Technician Addiction Recovery Services
  • Sibert, Laura Lakisha - Recovery Support Technician II/Peer Support Addiction Recovery Services
  • Mullins, Walter - Recovery Community Center Program Manager
  • Johnson, Curtis W. - Housekeeper - FES
  • Breen, Meghan - Communications Coordinator
  • Firchau, Shawn A. - Sr. Accountant
  • Guinn, Paula Lucinda - DSP Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Gentleman, Luanne - DSP Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Buba, Victoria - Home Manager Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Carter, Nate - DSP Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Hadley, Lawrence - DSP Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Allen, Kearra - DSP Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Giangrande, Anna - Program Assistant Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Fleming, Jovan Lakia - DSP Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Chism, Kelly Denise - Home Manager Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Hawkins, Jeanne M.- Home Manager Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Humes, Raymond Lee - Home Manager Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Kinley, Reta M. - DSP Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Bell, Monica Mosetta - DSP Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Yennes, Ghada - DSP Developmental Disability Services Southern IN
  • Zayed, Jasmine - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Mitchell, Maria Yvonne - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Gray, Leisa - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Robinson, Mary Elizabeth - Home Manager Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Hall, Jenetha Nichole - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Simmons, Shalonda - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Burtis, Marilyn - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Davis, Onitsha - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Hollowell, Kelsy - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Nelson, Laquitta - Home Manager Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Richardson, Breyanna - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Ray, Theresa - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Young, Kenetria - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Birmann, Peggy - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Catron, Dorothy - Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Harbin, Ashley Lynn - Home Manager Developmental Disability Services KY
  • Stiles, Cora Easter - Residential Service Coordinator KY
  • Ewonkem, Edwin Mbepson - DSP Developmental Disability Services KY
  • Mckever, Damiaria - DSP Developmental Disability Services KY
  • Harper, Shelby Lynn - DSP Developmental Disability Services KY
  • Richardson, Teriney - Home Manager Developmental Disability Services KY
  • Stefut, Jordan - DSP Developmental Disability Services KY
  • Roach, Shawn - DSP Developmental Disability Services KY
  • King, Abby - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Simmons, Rodregus - Home Manager Developmental Disability Services TN
  • McMillion, Nadine - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Dobbs, Jeremy - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Perkins, James - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Pugh, Jessica M - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Myers, Kisha L. - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Cantrell, Rachel Lynn - LPN TN
  • Edwards, Dalila - LPN TN
  • Hendon, Rebecca - LPN TN
  • Kern, Kristen - Residential Service Coordinator TN
  • Reese, Kimberly - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Taylor, Monica - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Holt, Jamillaiah - DSP Developmental Disability Services TN
  • Bentley, Pamela Ann - Kitchen Lead Addiction Recovery Services Louisville KY
  • Hamilton, Katrina Leigh - Utilization Management Clinician
  • Cavanaugh, Danielle - Sr. Case Manager KY
  • Dodson, Cyndi Sherlin - Service Coordinator - Maud Booth Gardens TN
  • Morton, Amber Denise - Community Administrator - Candleridge TN
  • Orick, Matthew - Asst Community Administrator - Candleridge TN
  • Jupin, John Michael - Service Coordinator - South Oaks Louisville KY
  • Schaeffer, Sherry Vincene - Healthcare Navigator KY
  • Stamper, Rebekah Rae - Veterans Services Program Manager KY
  • Hurst, Donna - Intake/Data Entry Coordinator KY
  • Buhl, Lisa Gail - Housing - Equity & Inclusion Case Manager III TN
  • Baker, Brent Lee - Case Manager II Veteran Services KY
  • Kelch, Krysten Badey - Case Manager Veteran Services TN
  • Mosley, Timisha - Outreach Worker - SSVF TN